Company
Enlightened Kingdom LTD
Enlightened Kingdom LTD is an active UK company (number 11355585), incorporated 2018, with 2 current directors, Ali Al-Habib and Mehdi Issa Al Hussaini. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Enlightened Kingdom LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Alhabib, Yaser, Sheikh 2018-2019 View profile
- Abdulmalik Ezzdin Shlibak 2018-2025 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 11/05/2018
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Abdulmalik Ezzdin Shlibak ceased 2018-12-14
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2018-05-11 - Mehdi Issa Al Hussaini ceased 2018-12-14
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2018-05-11
Group
- Enlightened Kingdom LTD
is controlled by Abdulmalik Ezzdin Shlibak
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2018-05-11, ceased 2018-12-14 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Abdulmalik Ezzdin Shlibak.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£9,666,343
- Cash
- £9,092
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-08-05 | Not reported | -£9,666,343 |
| 2025-08-05 | Not reported | -£9,666,343 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-08-05. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Mehdi Issa Al Hussaini Director · appointed 2018
- Ali Al-Habib Director · appointed 2026
Directors past 6 years
- Mehdi Issa Al Hussaini Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Mehdi Issa Al Hussaini Director · appointed 2018
- Ali Al-Habib Director · appointed 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 11355585
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data