Company · Brighton
John Mountford Consultancy LTD
John Mountford Consultancy LTD is an active UK company (number 11382757), incorporated 2018, with 2 current directors, Fiona Winifred Mountford and John Percival Mountford. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is John Mountford Consultancy LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Management consultancy activities other than financial management; Technical and vocational secondary education; Educational support services
- Incorporated
- 25/05/2018
- Registered office
- Brighton
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- John Percival Mountford
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2018-05-25 - Fiona Winifred Mountford
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-05-22
Group
- John Mountford Consultancy LTD
is controlled by John Percival Mountford
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2018-05-25 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by John Percival Mountford.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £32,714
- Total assets
- £32,714
- Cash
- £63,244
- Employees
- 2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-31 | Not reported | £32,714 |
| 2026-05-31 | Not reported | £32,714 |
| 2025-05-31 | Not reported | £19,814 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-05-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Fiona Winifred Mountford Director · appointed 2018
- John Percival Mountford Director · appointed 2018
Directors past 6 years
- Fiona Winifred Mountford Director · appointed 2018
- John Percival Mountford Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Fiona Winifred Mountford Director · appointed 2018
- John Percival Mountford Director · appointed 2018
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 11382757
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 29/02/2028
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data