Company
Glenborough Court Management Company Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Glenborough Court Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
No current officers are listed at Companies House.
Previous officers 5
- John Patrick Lagan 2021-2026 View profile
- Sean Gerard Mccann 2021-2026 View profile
- Linda Mckillen 2021-2026 View profile
- John Arthur Cawrey 2018-2021 View profile
- Cawrey Limited 2018-2026 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 26/05/2018
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Cawrey LTD ceased 2026-06-04
significant influence · notified 2018-05-26
Group
- Glenborough Court Management Company Limited
is controlled by Cawrey LTD
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2018-05-26, ceased 2026-06-04 · source: Companies House PSC register - Cawrey LTD
is controlled by John Arthur Cawrey
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2021-10-26 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by John Arthur Cawrey.
3 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-05-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-05-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 11385428
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data