Company
The Quarters Manadon Plymouth (Management) Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is The Quarters Manadon Plymouth (Management) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Paul Neil Scantlebury 2018-2023 View profile
- Mark David Edworthy 2018-2023 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 31/05/2018
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Mark David Edworthy ceased 2026-04-10
25-50% voting · notified 2018-05-31 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Paul Neil Scantlebury ceased 2023-05-25
25-50% voting · notified 2018-05-31
Group
- The Quarters Manadon Plymouth (Management) Limited
is controlled by Mark David Edworthy
Evidence
ceased 25-50% voting · notified 2018-05-31, ceased 2026-04-10 · source: Companies House PSC register
The individual named as ultimate controller on the PSC register for this chain is a known formation agent or data-quality flag, not a confirmed beneficial owner - not shown as fact.
95 other companies in this group
- The Ship (Derriford) Limited
- Burrington Estates Group Limited
- 12348360
- Burrington Estates (Exeter Skypark) Limited
- Burrington Estates (Topsham) Limited
- Burrington Estates (Midlands) Limited
- 09440042
- Burrington Estates (Binfield) Limited
- Onyx Business Parks Barnstaple LTD
- Burrington Estates (Bude) Limited
- Mayhew Gardens (Plympton) Management Company Limited
- 13141675
- 12032706
- Exiiitopsham (Management) Limited
- Burrington Estates (Deddington 2) Limited
- Roundswell (Barnstaple) Management Company Limited
- Home Farm (Pinhoe) Management Limited
- Burrington Estates CD (Kingskerswell) LTD
- Burrington Estates (Trispen) Limited
- Winslade Park Holdings Limited
- Onyx Business Parks Wellington LTD
- 11122048
- 14760762
- Onyx Business Parks LTD
- Burrington Estates (Clifton Road Deddington) Limited
- Hatt Property Limited
- 09738443
- Burrington Estates (NEW Homes) Limited
- The Crescent (Plymouth) Management Company Limited
- Thrive Capital Investments Limited
- 12248808
- 08568594
- Rougemont Collection Limited
- Burrington Lending Company Limited
- OAK Tree Business Park (Kingskerswell) Management Company Limited
- Dean Clarke Estate LTD
- 08705335
- 10603971
- 09969084
- Onyx Business Parks Exeter LTD
- Highwood Gardens (Tiverton) Management Company Limited
- 11197773
- Winslade Park Estate Limited
- The Grove (Rockbeare) Management Limited
- Upbury Grange Management Limited
- The Heaths (Illogan) Management Limited
- Burrington Estates (Holdings) Limited
- Onyx (ESP 02) Management Company Limited
- Burrington Estates (Eurotech House) Limited
- 12250738
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2026-05-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-05-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-05-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Robert James Palfrey Director · appointed 2026
- Jamie Ross Woolcocks Director · appointed 2026
- Trevor Carroll Director · appointed 2026
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Robert James Palfrey Director · appointed 2026
- Jamie Ross Woolcocks Director · appointed 2026
- Trevor Carroll Director · appointed 2026
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 11390324
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data