Company
J. E. Joseph Trustee Company Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is J. E. Joseph Trustee Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Suzanne Naomi MagnusDirector · since 2024
- Helen Isabelle MyerDirector · since 2024
- Denny Raphael SabahDirector · since 2024
- Susan Joyce KendalDirector · since 2018
- John Howard Abraham CorrÉDirector · since 2018
- Stephen Howard John PackDirector · since 2018
- Robert Alan ShemtobDirector · since 2018
- Abraham Moses SimonDirector · since 2018
- Roger Jack Winston LeonSecretary · since 2018
Previous officers 2
- Mark André Sabah 2018-2025 View profile
- Edward Charles Benjamin Mocatta 2018-2024 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 06/06/2018
- Also a registered charity
- J E Joseph Charitable Fund
Financials
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-05 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2026-04-05 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-04-05 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-04-05. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
8 directors on the board
- Susan Joyce Kendal Director · appointed 2018
- John Howard Abraham CorrÉ Director · appointed 2018
- Stephen Howard John Pack Director · appointed 2018
- Suzanne Naomi Magnus Director · appointed 2024
- Helen Isabelle Myer Director · appointed 2024
- Robert Alan Shemtob Director · appointed 2018
- Denny Raphael Sabah Director · appointed 2024
- Abraham Moses Simon Director · appointed 2018
Directors past 6 years
- Susan Joyce Kendal Director · appointed 2018
- John Howard Abraham CorrÉ Director · appointed 2018
- Stephen Howard John Pack Director · appointed 2018
- Robert Alan Shemtob Director · appointed 2018
- Abraham Moses Simon Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- John Howard Abraham CorrÉ Director · appointed 2018
- Denny Raphael Sabah Director · appointed 2024
- Abraham Moses Simon Director · appointed 2018
Portfolio (5)
- Susan Joyce Kendal Director · appointed 2018
- Stephen Howard John Pack Director · appointed 2018
- Suzanne Naomi Magnus Director · appointed 2024
- Helen Isabelle Myer Director · appointed 2024
- Robert Alan Shemtob Director · appointed 2018
Also govern a charity
- Susan Joyce Kendal The Spanish & Portuguese Jews' Community Trust, Spanish and Portuguese Synagogue Welfare Board, The Spanish and Portuguese Synagogue Dower Societies
- Stephen Howard John Pack Ajex - the Jewish Military Association, Ajex Charitable Foundation, The Work Avenue Foundation, South Hampstead Charitable Trust
- Robert Alan Shemtob BOB and Michelle Shemtob Charitable Trust, The Sephardi Centre Limited
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 11400999
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data