Company
Star Sterling (Outsourcing) Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Star Sterling (Outsourcing) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Glenn Paul Burgess 2018-2020 View profile
- Rana Jehanzaib Anis 2018-2020 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 11/06/2018
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Waqas Afzaal
25-50% shares · notified 2018-06-11 - Glenn Paul Burgess ceased 2021-04-19
25-50% shares · notified 2018-06-11 - Rana Jehanzaib Anis ceased 2021-05-01
25-50% shares · notified 2018-06-11
Group
- Star Sterling (Outsourcing) Limited
is controlled by Waqas Afzaal
Evidence
active 25-50% shares · notified 2018-06-11 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Waqas Afzaal.
15 other companies in this group
- LOA Finance Limited
- Barefoot Psychics UK LTD
- Tottenham Hale Properties LTD
- National Academy of Psychics and Mediums Limited
- Above and Beyond Outsourcing Limited
- Rising Star Travel Ventures LTD
- The Property TAX CO. Limited
- Star Sterling Academy LTD
- Digital Media Gang LTD
- Rising Star Entertainment Limited
- Balgownie Ventures Limited
- Gulshan Genetics LTD
- Berkeley Square Estates Limited
- Good Property People Limited
- Skyhigh Financials LTD
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £26,182
- Total assets
- £26,182
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-30 | Not reported | £26,182 |
| 2025-06-30 | Not reported | £26,182 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Waqas Afzaal Director · appointed 2018
Directors past 6 years
- Waqas Afzaal Director · appointed 2018
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 11407994
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data