Company
Premier Prison Services Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Premier Prison Services Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- James Henry Black 2021-2024 View profile
- Blake Davis 2020-2021 View profile
- Brian Robert Evans 2018-2024 View profile
- James David Donahue 2018-2020 View profile
- John Joseph Bulfin 2018-2018 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 14/06/2018
Financials
- Net assets
- £1
- Total assets
- £1
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £1 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- George Christopher Zoley Director · appointed 2018
- Mark John Suchinski Director · appointed 2025
- Kyle Peter Schiller Director · appointed 2018
- James David Donahue Director · appointed 2025
Directors past 6 years
- George Christopher Zoley Director · appointed 2018
- Kyle Peter Schiller Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (4)
- George Christopher Zoley Director · appointed 2018
- Mark John Suchinski Director · appointed 2025
- Kyle Peter Schiller Director · appointed 2018
- James David Donahue Director · appointed 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 11416502
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data