Company
Absolute Payment Solutions LTD
Absolute Payment Solutions LTD is an active UK company (number 11424003), incorporated 2018, with 3 current directors including Patrick Aznavourian and Anis Rahal. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Absolute Payment Solutions LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Connor Lewis Wilkinson 2024-2024 View profile
- Paul Alan Harvie 2018-2026 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
Public contracts won
1 contractFrom Contracts Finder and Find a Tender, the UK Government's public procurement notices, under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Matched to this organisation by company number, charity number or exact name and postcode; every figure links to its source notice.
-
G Cloud 15
G-Cloud 15 (GC15) is the replacement for G-Cloud 14 (GC14), G-Cloud 14 Lot 4 (GC14.4) and Cloud Compute 2 (CC2). It is the largest framework of its kind in the public sector. G-Cloud spend for FY23/24 was £3.1bn and Cloud Compute was £0.5m.…
Framework
About
- Incorporated
- 20/06/2018
Ownership
Owned by (5) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Anis Rahal
50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2026-05-13 - Paul Alan Harvie ceased 2023-07-01
75-100% shares · notified 2018-06-20 - Paul Alan Harvie ceased 2026-05-13
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-07-01 - Connor Lewis Wilkinson ceased 2024-12-31
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-04-01 - Wilkinson Group Holdings LTD ceased 2023-12-31
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-07-01
Group
- Absolute Payment Solutions LTD
is controlled by Anis Rahal
Evidence
active 50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2026-05-13 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Anis Rahal.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £50,062
- Employees
- 9
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-06-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Anis Rahal Director · appointed 2026
- Patrick Aznavourian Director · appointed 2026
- Dyfan Tudur Williams Director · appointed 2026
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Anis Rahal Director · appointed 2026
- Patrick Aznavourian Director · appointed 2026
Portfolio (1)
- Dyfan Tudur Williams Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Paul Alan Harvie Director · appointed 2018 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 11424003
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data