Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Billingshurst

Helios Midco Limited

Dormant Company

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Helios Midco Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 7

  1. Guy Charles Alexander Madgwick 2021-2023 Director View profile
  2. Duncan Stewart Wilkes 2021-2025 Director View profile
  3. Simon David Weaver 2020-2023 Director View profile
  4. Sean Keith Hounslow 2018-2026 Director View profile
  5. Miran Khesro 2018-2020 Director View profile
  6. Anthony Brian Wheble 2018-2020 Director View profile
  7. Jane Louise Haxby 2018-2018 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Dormant Company
Incorporated
21/06/2018
Registered office
Billingshurst
Previous names
Hamsard 3508 Limited (until 14/09/2018)

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Helios Midco Limited is controlled by Helios Topco Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2018-09-14 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. Helios Topco Limited is controlled by Michael Myer Cole
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares · notified 2018-12-11 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Michael Myer Cole.

8 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£3,096,302
Total assets
£5,068,526
Employees
0.07
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£3,096,302
2025-12-31Not reported£3,096,302
2024-12-31Not reported£3,475,334

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

5 directors on the board

5.5y median 7.6y
average tenure
7.8y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (5)

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Finance 11Dormant 9Manufacturing 3Other services 3Professional services 3Business services 2Retail and trade 2

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
11426022
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data