Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Manor Wood Gate Residents Management Company Limited

Manor Wood Gate Residents Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 11438044), incorporated 2018, with 4 current directors including Keith Mabbett and Samantha Danielle Ryb. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Manor Wood Gate Residents Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 8

  1. Michael John Chambers 2022-2026 Director View profile
  2. Robert Book 2022-2025 Director View profile
  3. Christopher David Sly 2022-2022 Director View profile
  4. Timothy Edward Nutt 2020-2022 Director View profile
  5. Khayrul Huda 2020-2022 Director View profile
  6. Mark Stewart Evans 2018-2018 Director View profile
  7. Tamara Michelle Booth 2018-2022 Director View profile
  8. Nicholas Mark Trott 2018-2020 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
28/06/2018

Ownership

Owned by (9) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Pandeli Andreas
    significant influence · notified 2022-06-26
  • Dmitriy Masalov
    significant influence · notified 2022-07-13
  • Samantha Danielle Ryb
    significant influence · notified 2022-07-22
  • Keith Mabbett
    significant influence · notified 2025-09-16
  • Tamara Michelle Booth ceased 2022-06-26
    25-50% voting · notified 2018-06-28
  • Mark Stewart Evans ceased 2018-12-31
    25-50% voting · notified 2018-06-28 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Nicholas Mark Trott ceased 2020-06-29
    25-50% voting · notified 2018-06-28 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Christopher David Sly ceased 2022-06-26
    significant influence · notified 2022-02-28
  • Robert Book ceased 2025-07-03
    significant influence · notified 2022-05-23
  • Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
  • Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.

Group

  1. Manor Wood Gate Residents Management Company Limited is controlled by Pandeli Andreas
    Evidence
    active significant influence · notified 2022-06-26 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Pandeli Andreas.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-06-30Not reported£0
2025-06-30Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

3.5y median 4.2y
average tenure
4.3y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
11438044
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data