Company
13-19 Leinster Square Freehold Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 13-19 Leinster Square Freehold Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Mark Robert Maduras 2018-2025 View profile
- Meta Beemer 2018-2025 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 29/06/2018
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Michael Laurence Gordon ceased 2021-01-01
significant influence · notified 2018-06-29
Group
- 13-19 Leinster Square Freehold Limited
is controlled by Michael Laurence Gordon
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2018-06-29, ceased 2021-01-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
The individual named as ultimate controller on the PSC register for this chain is a known formation agent or data-quality flag, not a confirmed beneficial owner - not shown as fact.
49 other companies in this group
- 08756730
- Gara Rock Hotel Limited
- 07922069
- AG 33 QS GP Limited
- 12619235
- AGR Science Parks GP Limited
- 07921845
- AG UK MBH GP Limited
- AG Kangaroo Works Headleaseco LTD
- 07922031
- AG (Moffat) Limited
- 12361223
- 11827130
- Southern Parks Limited
- 24 KWS Holdings Limited
- AG Swanage Limited
- 11274211
- AG Retallack Limited
- AG Manchester Pollard GP Limited
- AG Birmingham Estate II Limited
- AG Newperran Limited
- AG Vauxhall GP Limited
- AG EL 160 Blackfriars Road GP Limited
- 07922053
- 08756770
- 10204133
- AG California Hotels GP Limited
- OC368709
- AG 55 Gresham GP Limited
- 07922078
- Rookley Hold Limited
- AG Swanage Property Limited
- AG South Plaza Opco Limited
- AG Holiday Parks Lender Limited
- 10749106
- AG Holiday Parks UK Limited
- AG Kangaroo Works PRS Opco LTD
- AG Berlin Ring Center GP Limited
- Rookley Freehold Limited
- 24 KWS Holdings GP Limited
- Coastal Parks Hold Limited
- AG South Plaza GP Limited
- 07922042
- AG 42 Southwark GP Limited
- AG (Glendevon) Limited
- ISV Freehold Limited
- 07921856
- 07922021
- Coldharbour APL Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £15
- Total assets
- £15
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £15 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £15 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £15 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Honourable Robert Rayne Director · appointed 2025
- Jeffrey Brian Davis Director · appointed 2025
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Honourable Robert Rayne Director · appointed 2025
- Jeffrey Brian Davis Director · appointed 2025
Left in the last 12 months
- Mark Robert Maduras Director · appointed 2018 · resigned 2025
- Meta Beemer Director · appointed 2018 · resigned 2025
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 11441492
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data