Company
Eton Properties (London) LTD
Eton Properties (London) LTD is an active UK company (number 11477325), incorporated 2018, with 2 current directors, Satwinder Sandhu and Onkarjit Singh Sandhu. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Eton Properties (London) LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 23/07/2018
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Onkarjit Singh Sandhu
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2018-07-23 - Satwinder Sandhu
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2018-07-23
Group
- Eton Properties (London) LTD
is controlled by Onkarjit Singh Sandhu
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2018-07-23 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Onkarjit Singh Sandhu.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £21,398
- Total assets
- £228,653
- Cash
- £1,411
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £21,398 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £21,398 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Satwinder Sandhu Director · appointed 2018
- Onkarjit Singh Sandhu Director · appointed 2018
Directors past 6 years
- Satwinder Sandhu Director · appointed 2018
- Onkarjit Singh Sandhu Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Onkarjit Singh Sandhu Director · appointed 2018
Portfolio (1)
- Satwinder Sandhu Director · appointed 2018
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 11477325
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data