Company · London
Azora Property Limited
Residents property management
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Azora Property Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 23/07/2018
- Registered office
- London
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Jaffar Saraj
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2018-07-23 - Abother Al-Saraj
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2018-07-23
Group
- Azora Property Limited
is controlled by Jaffar Saraj
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2018-07-23 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Jaffar Saraj.
18 other companies in this group
- WEM Property Limited
- Bloomfield Terrace Limited
- Mayfair London Property Limited
- Grosvenor 1 Property Limited
- Flat 213 the Quadrangle Limited
- 16057736
- 14026673
- 17 Belgrave Place Limited
- 17 Drayson Mews Limited
- 14157896
- Drayson Works Limited
- 28 The Quadrangle Limited
- 15 Bloomfield Works Limited
- Flat 34 Malvern CT Limited
- Portman 1 Property Limited
- Collaborative Interiors Limited
- 17 Mount Drive Limited
- Collaborative London Developments Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £35,672
- Total assets
- £35,672
- Employees
- 2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-31 | Not reported | £35,672 |
| 2025-07-31 | Not reported | £35,672 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-07-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Abother Al-Saraj Director · appointed 2018
- Jaffar Saraj Director · appointed 2018
Directors past 6 years
- Abother Al-Saraj Director · appointed 2018
- Jaffar Saraj Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Abother Al-Saraj Director · appointed 2018
Portfolio (1)
- Jaffar Saraj Director · appointed 2018
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 11477960
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/04/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data