Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Springfield ECO Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Springfield ECO Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 10

  1. Stuart Gould 2021-2021 Director View profile
  2. Lee Marks 2021-2022 Director View profile
  3. Alan Peter Foster 2021-2021 Director View profile
  4. Andrew David Langman 2020-2021 Director View profile
  5. David Rogers 2020-2020 Director View profile
  6. John William Homer 2020-2020 Director View profile
  7. Daniel Adam Taylor 2019-2020 Director View profile
  8. Robert Moyle 2019-2021 Director View profile
  9. Kevin David Jackson 2019-2022 Director View profile
  10. Dr Kevin David Hard 2018-2022 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
03/08/2018

Ownership

Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Svella Estates Limited
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2021-12-07
  • Stagfield Group LTD ceased 2022-05-26
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2018-08-03
  • Nmcn PLC ceased 2021-12-07
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2018-12-20

Group

  1. Springfield ECO Limited is controlled by Svella Estates Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2021-12-07 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. Svella Estates Limited is controlled by Svella Infrastructure Solutions Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2025-07-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
  3. Svella Infrastructure Solutions Limited is controlled by Cubby Group Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2025-07-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
  4. Cubby Group Limited is controlled by Svella PLC
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2025-06-20 · source: Companies House PSC register
  5. Svella PLC is controlled by John Frederick Story
    Evidence
    ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2018-11-07, ceased 2020-04-14 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by John Frederick Story.

20 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
-£2,561,079
Total assets
-£2,561,079
Cash
£427
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Small company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-10-31Not reported-£2,561,079
2025-10-31Not reported-£2,561,079

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

4.1y median 4.1y
average tenure
4.6y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Construction 16Finance 13Tech and media 6Business services 4Professional services 3Transport 3Hospitality 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
11499288
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data