Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · London

Thames Plaza PLC

Development of building projects

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Thames Plaza PLC. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 2

  1. Ronald Martin 2018-2022 Director View profile
  2. Patrick Carl Van Der Waag 2018-2019 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Development of building projects
Incorporated
09/08/2018
Registered office
London

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Elounda LLP
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2018-08-09

Group

  1. Thames Plaza PLC is controlled by Elounda LLP
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2018-08-09 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. Elounda LLP is controlled by Thomas Max Martin
    Evidence
    active 25-50% voting (LLP), 25-50% surplus assets (LLP) · notified 2022-02-25 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Thomas Max Martin.

7 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£100
Total assets
£57,399,369
Cash
£788,948
Employees
2
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Profit/loss
£0

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-07-31Not reported£100
2025-07-31Not reported£100

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-07-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

6.1y median 6.1y
average tenure
7.9y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
11508884
Status
Active
Type
Public Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/01/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data