Company · Gravesend
The Mole Hole Micropub Limited
Public houses and bars
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is The Mole Hole Micropub Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 11
- David James Norman 2018-2018 View profile
- Tracey Ann Paterson 2018-2018 View profile
- Deborah Shirley Theobald 2018-2018 View profile
- Stephen John Weeks 2018-2026 View profile
- Neil Cameron Martin 2018-2018 View profile
- Guy Barclay Luscombe 2018-2018 View profile
- Paul Steven Oake 2018-2018 View profile
- Jeff Saward 2018-2018 View profile
- Graeme Charles Trigg 2018-2018 View profile
- Michael Victor Terry 2018-2024 View profile
- David Kenneth Slade 2018-2018 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Public houses and bars
- Incorporated
- 15/08/2018
- Registered office
- Gravesend
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,746
- Total assets
- £3,246
- Employees
- 15
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-31 | Not reported | £1,746 |
| 2025-08-31 | Not reported | -£4,175 |
| 2025-08-31 | Not reported | -£4,175 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-08-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Adrian Mark Perrett Director · appointed 2018
Directors past 6 years
- Adrian Mark Perrett Director · appointed 2018
Left in the last 12 months
- Stephen John Weeks Director · appointed 2018 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 11518386
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/05/2028
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data