Company
Blackthorn Close (Heacham) Management Company Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Blackthorn Close (Heacham) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Amanda Jane GrosseDirector · since 2021
- Christopher GedneyDirector · since 2021
- Melvin John BarrDirector · since 2021
- Neil Robert GrosseDirector · since 2021
- Andrew Richard BeesonDirector · since 2021
- Mark Jason PughDirector · since 2021
- Michael Hardy WoodDirector · since 2021
- Jeremy Stuart WilliamsonDirector · since 2021
- Lisa Ann RandallDirector · since 2021
- Clifton Anthony McennisDirector · since 2021
- Tracy WilliamsonDirector · since 2021
- Cal James RandallDirector · since 2021
- Tracey May BeesonDirector · since 2021
- Mary Louise McennisDirector · since 2021
Previous officers 1
- Mark Littlewood 2018-2021 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 25/08/2018
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- K L Technologies (Properties) LTD ceased 2021-11-01
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2018-08-25
Group
- Blackthorn Close (Heacham) Management Company Limited
is controlled by K L Technologies (Properties) LTD
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2018-08-25, ceased 2021-11-01 · source: Companies House PSC register - K L Technologies (Properties) LTD
is controlled by Mark Littlewood
Evidence
ceased appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2016-07-15 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Mark Littlewood.
5 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £3,723
- Total assets
- £3,723
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-31 | Not reported | £3,723 |
| 2025-08-31 | Not reported | £3,479 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-08-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
14 directors on the board
- Amanda Jane Grosse Director · appointed 2021
- Christopher Gedney Director · appointed 2021
- Melvin John Barr Director · appointed 2021
- Neil Robert Grosse Director · appointed 2021
- Andrew Richard Beeson Director · appointed 2021
- Mark Jason Pugh Director · appointed 2021
- Michael Hardy Wood Director · appointed 2021
- Jeremy Stuart Williamson Director · appointed 2021
- Lisa Ann Randall Director · appointed 2021
- Clifton Anthony Mcennis Director · appointed 2021
- Tracy Williamson Director · appointed 2021
- Cal James Randall Director · appointed 2021
- Tracey May Beeson Director · appointed 2021
- Mary Louise Mcennis Director · appointed 2021
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (13)
- Amanda Jane Grosse Director · appointed 2021
- Christopher Gedney Director · appointed 2021
- Neil Robert Grosse Director · appointed 2021
- Andrew Richard Beeson Director · appointed 2021
- Mark Jason Pugh Director · appointed 2021
- Michael Hardy Wood Director · appointed 2021
- Jeremy Stuart Williamson Director · appointed 2021
- Lisa Ann Randall Director · appointed 2021
- Clifton Anthony Mcennis Director · appointed 2021
- Tracy Williamson Director · appointed 2021
- Cal James Randall Director · appointed 2021
- Tracey May Beeson Director · appointed 2021
- Mary Louise Mcennis Director · appointed 2021
Portfolio (1)
- Melvin John Barr Director · appointed 2021
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 11538119
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data