Company
Highgate Bournemouth Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Highgate Bournemouth Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Alastair Kenneth King 2023-2023 View profile
- Ian James Palmer Brown 2018-2023 View profile
- Ross Blair 2018-2023 View profile
- James Andrew Deane 2018-2023 View profile
- Richard Warren Bains 2018-2023 View profile
- Chancerygate Corporate Services Limited 2018-2023 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 28/08/2018
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- C H JV Limited ceased 2023-06-15
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2018-08-28
Group
- Highgate Bournemouth Limited
is controlled by C H JV Limited
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2018-08-28, ceased 2023-06-15 · source: Companies House PSC register - C H JV Limited
is controlled by Chancerygate Limited
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2018-06-28 · source: Companies House PSC register - Chancerygate Limited
is controlled by Peter John Gorringe Lee
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2020-09-30 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Peter John Gorringe Lee.
67 other companies in this group
- 11713146
- CB Southall Investment LLP
- 11520810
- Chancerygate Lichfield Limited
- Chancerygate (Mersey Reach) Limited
- CGG MLI General Partner Limited
- Chancerygate Limited
- Harlow Gate Management Company Limited
- 11440561
- Chancerygate (NO. 9) Limited
- Chancerygate (Nottingham) Limited
- Chancerygate (Romford) Limited
- Chancerygate Corporate Services Limited
- Chancerygate (Ipswich) Limited
- Chancerygate Fieldgate LLP
- 11653714
- Verde Construction Limited
- Chancerygate (NO. 6) Limited
- Chancerygate CO-Invest 1 Limited
- Chancerygate Salford Limited
- Chancerygate Newmarket Limited
- Chancerygate NO. 3 Limited
- Blademedry Limited
- Dagenham JV Limited
- CB Tolworth Investment LLP
- Forge Industrial Management Company Limited
- CGP (Northampton) Limited
- OC403421
- Dagenham Investco Limited
- Chancerygate Group Limited
- 12843337
- CGG MLI Advisers Limited
- OC371753
- Chancerygate Manchester Limited
- 06287480
- Chancerygate NW LLP
- CB Erdington Investment Management LTD
- 12191070
- 12255746
- Chancerygate NO. 2 Limited
- 11520736
- CB Leeds Investment LLP
- Chancerygate NW Investment 2 Limited
- Chancerygate (Newbridge) Limited
- Contour NO 4 LLP
- Chancerygate Erdington 2 Limited
- CB Erdington Investment LLP
- C H JV Limited
- OC384480
- CB Adlington Investment LLP
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Total assets
- £0
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Alan Bishop Director · appointed 2023
- Richard Alexander Pellatt Director · appointed 2023
- Nicholas James Turner Director · appointed 2023
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (3)
- Alan Bishop Director · appointed 2023
- Richard Alexander Pellatt Director · appointed 2023
- Nicholas James Turner Director · appointed 2023
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 11540594
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data