Network
The large node is Curveblock LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Joseph Jones 2019-2026 View profile
- Arran Micheal Import 2019-2019 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 31/08/2018
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Gary Colin Woodhead ceased 2025-11-26
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2018-08-31 - Possible match - 23 people share this nameiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual - 23 people share this name on the public record. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
- Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Curveblock LTD
is controlled by Joseph Jones
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2019-09-02 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Joseph Jones.
8 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £27,879
- Total assets
- £27,879
- Cash
- £1,526
- Employees
- 3
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-08-31 | Not reported | £27,879 |
| 2025-08-31 | Not reported | £27,879 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-08-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Gary Colin Woodhead Director · appointed 2018
- David Edward Paul Criscuolo Director · appointed 2026
- Matthew John Couch Director · appointed 2019
Directors past 6 years
- Gary Colin Woodhead Director · appointed 2018
- Matthew John Couch Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (3)
- Gary Colin Woodhead Director · appointed 2018
- David Edward Paul Criscuolo Director · appointed 2026
- Matthew John Couch Director · appointed 2019
Left in the last 12 months
- Joseph Jones Director · appointed 2019 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 11545131
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data