Company
Becomfe Properties Limited
Becomfe Properties Limited is an active UK company (number 11549543), incorporated 2018, with 4 current directors including Sophia Tedaldi and Farah Siddiqi. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Becomfe Properties Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 03/09/2018
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Robert Joseph Tedaldi
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2018-09-03 - Farah Siddiqi
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2018-09-03
Group
- Becomfe Properties Limited
is controlled by Robert Joseph Tedaldi
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2018-09-03 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Robert Joseph Tedaldi.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£92,821
- Total assets
- -£84,989
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | -£92,821 |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | -£92,821 |
| 2024-09-30 | Not reported | -£49,605 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Sophia Tedaldi Director · appointed 2018
- Farah Siddiqi Director · appointed 2018
- Robert Joseph Tedaldi Director · appointed 2018
- Leah Warner-Tedaldi Director · appointed 2018
Directors past 6 years
- Sophia Tedaldi Director · appointed 2018
- Farah Siddiqi Director · appointed 2018
- Robert Joseph Tedaldi Director · appointed 2018
- Leah Warner-Tedaldi Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Sophia Tedaldi Director · appointed 2018
- Robert Joseph Tedaldi Director · appointed 2018
- Leah Warner-Tedaldi Director · appointed 2018
Portfolio (1)
- Farah Siddiqi Director · appointed 2018
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 11549543
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data