Company
Bridge Court (Mutton Lane) RTM LTD
Bridge Court (Mutton Lane) RTM LTD is an active UK company (number 11583727), incorporated 2018, with 2 current directors, Chrisoulla Kypri and Vlad Ionel Furtuna. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Bridge Court (Mutton Lane) RTM LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Sav Savvides 2022-2024 View profile
- Anthony Clive Corfe 2018-2026 View profile
- James David Walton 2018-2022 View profile
- Colin John Hearne 2018-2020 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 24/09/2018
Ownership
Owned by (5) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Vlad Ionel Furtuna
25-50% shares · notified 2024-06-10 - Chrisoulla Kypri
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2026-05-15 - Anthony Clive Corfe ceased 2026-05-15
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2018-09-24 - James David Walton ceased 2022-08-01
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2018-09-24 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Sav Savvides ceased 2024-06-10
25-50% shares · notified 2022-08-01
Group
- Bridge Court (Mutton Lane) RTM LTD
is controlled by Vlad Ionel Furtuna
Evidence
active 25-50% shares · notified 2024-06-10 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Vlad Ionel Furtuna.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £2
- Total assets
- £2
- Employees
- 2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £2 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £2 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Chrisoulla Kypri Director · appointed 2026
- Vlad Ionel Furtuna Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Chrisoulla Kypri Director · appointed 2026
Portfolio (1)
- Vlad Ionel Furtuna Director · appointed 2024
Left in the last 12 months
- Anthony Clive Corfe Director · appointed 2018 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 11583727
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data