Company
Echl Management Company Limited
Echl Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 11602390), incorporated 2018, with 5 current directors including David John Stimpson and Annabel Theresa Thompson. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Echl Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Bethany Evelyn Brighton 2024-2026 View profile
- Kevern Ivor Thompson 2020-2024 View profile
- Alistair Victor Brighton 2020-2024 View profile
- Clive Richard Prosser 2018-2020 View profile
- Adrian John Tilley 2018-2020 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 03/10/2018
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Pamela Joan Knowles ceased 2024-05-01
25-50% voting · notified 2020-10-01 - Matthew Southall ceased 2024-05-01
25-50% voting · notified 2020-10-18 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
- Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Echl Management Company Limited
is controlled by Pamela Joan Knowles
Evidence
ceased 25-50% voting · notified 2020-10-01, ceased 2024-05-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Pamela Joan Knowles.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Total assets
- £8,702
- Employees
- 5
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Pamela Joan Knowles Director · appointed 2020
- Matthew Southall Director · appointed 2020
- John Christopher Peachey Director · appointed 2020
- Annabel Theresa Thompson Director · appointed 2024
- David John Stimpson Director · appointed 2026
Directors past 6 years
- Pamela Joan Knowles Director · appointed 2020
- Matthew Southall Director · appointed 2020
- John Christopher Peachey Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (5)
- Pamela Joan Knowles Director · appointed 2020
- Matthew Southall Director · appointed 2020
- John Christopher Peachey Director · appointed 2020
- Annabel Theresa Thompson Director · appointed 2024
- David John Stimpson Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Bethany Evelyn Brighton Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 11602390
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data