Company · Holsworthy
Animal Care Training College Limited
Animal Care Training College Limited is an active UK company (number 11608989), incorporated 2018, with 1 current director, Andrew Paul Webb. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Other education n.e.c.
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Animal Care Training College Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Philip Paul Laniado 2018-2024 View profile
- Nathalie Laniado 2018-2024 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Other education n.e.c.
- Incorporated
- 08/10/2018
- Registered office
- Holsworthy
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Andrew Paul Webb
significant influence · notified 2024-08-16 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Philip Paul Laniado ceased 2024-08-16
25-50% shares · notified 2018-10-08
Group
- Animal Care Training College Limited
is controlled by Andrew Paul Webb
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2024-08-16 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Andrew Paul Webb.
12 other companies in this group
- 08139595 (no longer on the register)
- Centre for Counselling and Psychotherapy Education Limited
- Health and Safety Training College Limited
- Ccpt Limited
- Animal Training College Limited
- Counselling and Psychotherapy Training College Limited
- Regent Academy Limited
- BSY Group Limited
- BSY Tutorial Services Limited
- Career Opportunities Limited
- Careers Opportunities Limited
- Horticultural Correspondence College Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £2
- Cash
- £2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £2 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £2 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Andrew Paul Webb Director · appointed 2024
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 11608989
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data