Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Cambridge

Singledge Management Limited

Residents property management

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Singledge Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 4

  1. Ryan Scott Randall 2024-2026 Director View profile
  2. Matthew James O'Dell 2024-2024 Director View profile
  3. Stuart David Critchell 2018-2024 Director View profile
  4. Jordan Lee Collison 2018-2024 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Residents property management
Incorporated
11/10/2018
Registered office
Cambridge

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Singledge Management Limited is controlled by Abbey Developments Limited
    Evidence
    ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2018-10-11, ceased 2024-07-30 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. Abbey Developments Limited is controlled by Abbey Group Limited
    Evidence
    ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2023-04-28 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Abbey Group Limited.

56 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£0
Total assets
£0
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-10-31Not reported£0
2025-10-31Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

2y median 2y
average tenure
2y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 2Finance 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
11617852
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts next due
31/07/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data