Company
Richard FOX House RTM Company LTD
Richard FOX House RTM Company LTD is an active UK company (number 11632085), incorporated 2018, with 3 current directors including Angus N/A Mcleish and Roger Gilbert Ashton. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Richard FOX House RTM Company LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- John Daniel Evans 2018-2025 View profile
- Helen N/A Burnip 2018-2024 View profile
- Jacky N/A Mcdonnell 2018-2020 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 19/10/2018
Ownership
Owned by (5) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Soner N/A Osman
appoints directors · notified 2018-10-19 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Jacky N/A Mcdonnell ceased 2025-11-30
appoints directors · notified 2018-10-19 - John Daniel Evans ceased 2025-11-30
appoints directors · notified 2018-10-19 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Angus N/A Mcleish ceased 2025-10-01
appoints directors · notified 2018-10-19 - Helen N/A Burnip ceased 2025-11-30
appoints directors · notified 2018-10-19
Group
- Richard FOX House RTM Company LTD
is controlled by Soner N/A Osman
Evidence
active appoints directors · notified 2018-10-19 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Soner N/A Osman.
4 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Roger Gilbert Ashton Director · appointed 2022
- Soner N/A Osman Director · appointed 2018
- Angus N/A Mcleish Director · appointed 2026
Directors past 6 years
- Soner N/A Osman Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Roger Gilbert Ashton Director · appointed 2022
- Soner N/A Osman Director · appointed 2018
- Angus N/A Mcleish Director · appointed 2026
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 11632085
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data