Company · Basingstoke
Hampshire FA Leisure Operations LTD
Operation of sports facilities
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Hampshire FA Leisure Operations LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Thura Kyaw Thu WinDirector · since 2026
- Alan WilliamsDirector · since 2026
- Clive Brian DobbinDirector · since 2026
- Melanie Suzanne RobinsonDirector · since 2024
- Lucy Claire WainDirector · since 2023
- David BendallDirector · since 2022
- Ian Victor WalkomDirector · since 2019
- Nicholas Peter TaplinDirector · since 2019
- Linda Marion HindDirector · since 2019
- Neil Anthony CassarDirector · since 2018
Previous officers 9
- Leon James Howgill 2023-2026 View profile
- Alex Marshall 2021-2025 View profile
- Stephen John Rutter 2020-2022 View profile
- Rob James England 2019-2023 View profile
- James William Thomas Pearson 2019-2026 View profile
- Paul Michael Scoble 2019-2020 View profile
- Vanessa Raynbird 2019-2025 View profile
- Martin John Oliver 2019-2019 View profile
- Stephen John Yeomans 2018-2025 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Operation of sports facilities
- Incorporated
- 19/10/2018
- Registered office
- Basingstoke
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Hampshire Football Association Limited
significant influence · notified 2018-10-19
Group
- Hampshire FA Leisure Operations LTD
is controlled by Hampshire Football Association Limited
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2018-10-19 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Hampshire Football Association Limited.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£187,562
- Total assets
- £103,193
- Cash
- £53,495
- Employees
- 34
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-29 | Not reported | -£187,562 |
| 2024-06-29 | Not reported | -£136,588 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-06-29. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
10 directors on the board
- Thura Kyaw Thu Win Director · appointed 2026
- Clive Brian Dobbin Director · appointed 2026
- Neil Anthony Cassar Director · appointed 2018
- Alan Williams Director · appointed 2026
- Nicholas Peter Taplin Director · appointed 2019
- Lucy Claire Wain Director · appointed 2023
- David Bendall Director · appointed 2022
- Melanie Suzanne Robinson Director · appointed 2024
- Ian Victor Walkom Director · appointed 2019
- Linda Marion Hind Director · appointed 2019
Directors past 6 years
- Neil Anthony Cassar Director · appointed 2018
- Nicholas Peter Taplin Director · appointed 2019
- Ian Victor Walkom Director · appointed 2019
- Linda Marion Hind Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (10)
- Thura Kyaw Thu Win Director · appointed 2026
- Clive Brian Dobbin Director · appointed 2026
- Neil Anthony Cassar Director · appointed 2018
- Alan Williams Director · appointed 2026
- Nicholas Peter Taplin Director · appointed 2019
- Lucy Claire Wain Director · appointed 2023
- David Bendall Director · appointed 2022
- Melanie Suzanne Robinson Director · appointed 2024
- Ian Victor Walkom Director · appointed 2019
- Linda Marion Hind Director · appointed 2019
Also govern a charity
Left in the last 12 months
- James William Thomas Pearson Director · appointed 2019 · resigned 2026
- Alex Marshall Director · appointed 2021 · resigned 2025
- Leon James Howgill Director · appointed 2023 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 11633057
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 29/03/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data