Company
Ravens Homes Limited
Ravens Homes Limited is an active UK company (number 11636417), incorporated 2018, with 2 current directors, Danielle Bernadette Griffin and Phillip James Clatworthy. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Ravens Homes Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Natalie Warman 2018-2021 View profile
- Holly Warman 2018-2021 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 23/10/2018
Ownership
Owned by (5) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Phillip James Clatworthy
25-50% shares · notified 2018-10-23 - Jerine Spark
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2018-10-23 - Danielle Bernadette Griffin
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2021-02-26 - Natalie Warman ceased 2021-02-26
25-50% shares · notified 2018-10-23 - Holly Warman ceased 2021-02-26
25-50% shares · notified 2018-10-23
Group
- Ravens Homes Limited
is controlled by Phillip James Clatworthy
Evidence
active 25-50% shares · notified 2018-10-23 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Phillip James Clatworthy.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £2
- Cash
- £2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £2 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £2 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Phillip James Clatworthy Director · appointed 2018
- Danielle Bernadette Griffin Director · appointed 2021
Directors past 6 years
- Phillip James Clatworthy Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Phillip James Clatworthy Director · appointed 2018
- Danielle Bernadette Griffin Director · appointed 2021
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 11636417
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data