Company
Bradwell Service Group LTD
Bradwell Service Group LTD is an active UK company (number 11636764), incorporated 2018, with 5 current directors including James Richard Twigge and Edward Benjamin Twigge. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Bradwell Service Group LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 23/10/2018
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Peter Valaitis ceased 2022-10-25
75-100% shares, appoints directors · notified 2018-10-23 - Bradwell Hall Nursing Home Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-12-09 - CFS Secretaries Limited ceased 2022-12-09
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-11-08 - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Bradwell Service Group LTD
is controlled by Peter Valaitis
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares, appoints directors · notified 2018-10-23, ceased 2022-10-25 · source: Companies House PSC register
The individual named as ultimate controller on the PSC register for this chain is a known formation agent or data-quality flag, not a confirmed beneficial owner - not shown as fact.
4,106 other companies in this group
- 11114112 (no longer on the register)
- Animograf LTD
- 07496617 (no longer on the register)
- 10566653 (no longer on the register)
- 10462655 (no longer on the register)
- The Bike HUB LTD (no longer on the register)
- 11549752 (no longer on the register)
- Protec Insulation Services LTD
- Inferno Electronics Limited
- 11546845 (no longer on the register)
- 14925597 (no longer on the register)
- 14176183 (no longer on the register)
- 12791249 (no longer on the register)
- 11826878 (no longer on the register)
- Angus Macdonald LTD
- 10766882 (no longer on the register)
- 10890659 (no longer on the register)
- 10218848 (no longer on the register)
- 11572110 (no longer on the register)
- 14582908 (no longer on the register)
- 11008777 (no longer on the register)
- 11549369 (no longer on the register)
- Carey Care Services LTD
- The City Bike HUB LTD (no longer on the register)
- 12440140 (no longer on the register)
- 10642358 (no longer on the register)
- 13418412 (no longer on the register)
- 10693259 (no longer on the register)
- 11047666 (no longer on the register)
- 10728339 (no longer on the register)
- 14165589 (no longer on the register)
- 12557194 (no longer on the register)
- 10678471 (no longer on the register)
- 15007326 (no longer on the register)
- 13903346 (no longer on the register)
- Essential in-IT LTD
- 12887717 (no longer on the register)
- 12690543 (no longer on the register)
- 10626693 (no longer on the register)
- Blockbuilt LTD
- 12704679 (no longer on the register)
- 10609460 (no longer on the register)
- 11332428 (no longer on the register)
- 13735203 (no longer on the register)
- 13049017 (no longer on the register)
- SC564847 (no longer on the register)
- 12810870 (no longer on the register)
- 13440027 (no longer on the register)
- 15222845 (no longer on the register)
- 11430034 (no longer on the register)
Showing the first 50.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £100
- Total assets
- £100
- Employees
- 4
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £100 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £100 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- James Richard Twigge Director · appointed 2022
- Edward Benjamin Twigge Director · appointed 2022
- Julie Victoria Carson Director · appointed 2022
- Michael David Twigge Director · appointed 2022
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (4)
- James Richard Twigge Director · appointed 2022
- Edward Benjamin Twigge Director · appointed 2022
- Julie Victoria Carson Director · appointed 2022
- Michael David Twigge Director · appointed 2022
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 11636764
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data