Company
123 North Street Management Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 20th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 123 North Street Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Marti Legras-Green 2019-2024 View profile
- Samuel Luke Saunders 2018-2019 View profile
- Alastair Robert Fraser Lewis 2018-2019 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 25/10/2018
Ownership
Owned by (5) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Arti Bipin Jones
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2019-10-15 - Alice Elizabeth Carpenter
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2019-10-15 - Carmela Pietrangelo
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2024-08-22 - Samuel Luke Saunders ceased 2019-07-09
50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2018-10-25 - Marti Legras-Green ceased 2024-08-22
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2019-10-15
Group
- 123 North Street Management Limited
is controlled by Arti Bipin Jones
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2019-10-15 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Arti Bipin Jones.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Total assets
- £0
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Arti Bipin Jones Director · appointed 2019
- Alice Elizabeth Carpenter Director · appointed 2019
- Carmela Pietrangelo Director · appointed 2024
Directors past 6 years
- Arti Bipin Jones Director · appointed 2019
- Alice Elizabeth Carpenter Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Arti Bipin Jones Director · appointed 2019
- Carmela Pietrangelo Director · appointed 2024
Portfolio (1)
- Alice Elizabeth Carpenter Director · appointed 2019
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 11642178
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 20th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data