Company
Enabling Word Ministries
Enabling Word Ministries is an active UK company (number 11671869), incorporated 2018, with 3 current directors including Sasha-Meika Dinnal and Victoria Adjei Armah-Tetteh. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Enabling Word Ministries. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- Tina Suleiman 2018-2021 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 12/11/2018
- Also a registered charity
- Enabling Word Ministries
Financials
- Net assets
- £39,350
- Total assets
- £39,350
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £39,350 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £39,350 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Juliet Addo Director · appointed 2018
- Sasha-Meika Dinnal Director · appointed 2022
- Victoria Adjei Armah-Tetteh Director · appointed 2021
Directors past 6 years
- Juliet Addo Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Sasha-Meika Dinnal Director · appointed 2022
Portfolio (2)
- Juliet Addo Director · appointed 2018
- Victoria Adjei Armah-Tetteh Director · appointed 2021
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 11671869
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data