Company
Cher Varya Ssas 4001 LTD
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Cher Varya Ssas 4001 LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- Andrew Roy Leighton 2018-2022 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 13/11/2018
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Andrew Roy Leighton ceased 2018-11-13
significant influence · notified 2018-11-13 - confirmed: also a director of this company - HPA SAS Director Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2018-11-13 - HPA SAS Director Limited ceased 2018-11-13
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2018-11-13
Group
- Cher Varya Ssas 4001 LTD
is controlled by Andrew Roy Leighton
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2018-11-13, ceased 2018-11-13 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Andrew Roy Leighton.
298 other companies in this group
- W Holley Sipp 406327 Limited
- 07912729
- GF Sipp 2850 & 2852 LTD
- N Rubins GF2603 Limited
- S Tingley Sipp 408835 LTD
- Haverfordwest Estates 1850 LTD
- The Healy Ssas 1823 LTD
- The Satchel Design DPF 1426 LTD
- The Hartley Sipp 9063/9064 LTD
- The Lifetime Sipp 20110 LTD
- The Hutchinson Barr Sipp 21120/1 LTD
- The Hartley Ssas 1201 LTD
- The Nigel Kennedy 23850 Sipp LTD
- The Lifetime Sipp 20520 Limited
- The J Best Sipp 20703 LTD
- K Pogson GF2957 Limited
- 05750707
- J Standen GM4258 Limited
- The Lennox Boyd Sipp 23223 LTD
- The Lifetime Sipp 20023/20024 LTD
- The M Proctor Sipp 23387 LTD
- The Lifetime Sipp 20137 LTD
- RAM Ssas 4000 LTD
- K Belshaw Sipp 401729 LTD
- The V. Markwick Sipp 23916 LTD
- The Hartley Ssas 1352 LTD
- D Riddel Sipp 406322 Limited
- The Lifetime Sipp 20054 LTD
- The N Teitelbaum Sipp 20040 LTD
- The Flint Ssas 2003 LTD
- 06975235
- The Hartley Sipp 8136 LTD
- The Lifetime Sipp 20376 LTD
- The Lifetime Sipp 20171/20172 LTD
- The Lifetime Sipp 20004-20006 LTD
- The Lifetime Sipp 20081 LTD
- The Lifetime Sipp 21476/20480 LTD
- D Shortland Gpra 2060 LTD
- Total Directors Pension Scheme 1865 LTD
- The Company Ssas Limited
- C M Plant Sales Ssas 1803 LTD
- The Ahmed & Muhammad Sipps 411192/321 LTD
- The Hartley Sipp 9027 Limited
- Bird Sipps 2908/9 Limited
- The Beckhampton Stables Ssas 1615 LTD
- The Lifetime Sipp 20484 LTD
- The Lifetime Sipp 20305/20306 Limited
- The Elan Marketing Pension Scheme 1901 LTD
- G COX 4121 Sipp LTD
- The Hartley Ssas 1701 LTD
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1
- Cash
- £1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £1 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £1 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Leigh Raymond Ibbotson Director · appointed 2022
- Lesley Sharon Ibbotson Director · appointed 2022
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Leigh Raymond Ibbotson Director · appointed 2022
- Lesley Sharon Ibbotson Director · appointed 2022
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 11673705
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data