Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Polegate

Overage Investments Limited

Buying and selling of own real estate

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Overage Investments Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

No current officers are listed at Companies House.

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Buying and selling of own real estate
Incorporated
14/11/2018
Registered office
Polegate

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Richard Howard Hartley ceased 2018-12-01
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2018-11-14

Group

  1. Overage Investments Limited is controlled by Richard Howard Hartley
    Evidence
    ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2018-11-14, ceased 2018-12-01 · source: Companies House PSC register

The individual named as ultimate controller on the PSC register for this chain is a known formation agent or data-quality flag, not a confirmed beneficial owner - not shown as fact.

62 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Cash
£23,075
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-04-30Not reportedNot reported
2024-04-30Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-04-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
11677142
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
24/01/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data