Company
Indigo Gardens Management Company LTD
Indigo Gardens Management Company LTD is an active UK company (number 11680689), incorporated 2018, with 4 current directors including Dr Jasim Uddin and Suresh Thomas. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Indigo Gardens Management Company LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- Brian William Aitken 2018-2021 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 15/11/2018
Ownership
Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Martin Andrew Curl
significant influence · notified 2021-11-18 - Moobina Parkar
significant influence · notified 2021-11-18 - Suresh Thomas
significant influence · notified 2021-11-18 - Brian William Aitken ceased 2021-11-18
75-100% voting · notified 2018-11-15
Group
- Indigo Gardens Management Company LTD
is controlled by Martin Andrew Curl
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2021-11-18 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Martin Andrew Curl.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Dr Jasim Uddin Director · appointed 2021
- Suresh Thomas Director · appointed 2021
- Moobina Parkar Director · appointed 2021
- Martin Andrew Curl Director · appointed 2021
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Dr Jasim Uddin Director · appointed 2021
- Suresh Thomas Director · appointed 2021
- Moobina Parkar Director · appointed 2021
- Martin Andrew Curl Director · appointed 2021
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 11680689
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data