Company
Croxford Close Management Company Limited
Croxford Close Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 11695523), incorporated 2018, with 2 current directors, Andrew Holliman and Samuel Paul Cackett. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Croxford Close Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Allen Daniel Davey 2020-2024 View profile
- David Philip Erskine Padden 2018-2020 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 26/11/2018
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- David Philip Erskine Padden ceased 2020-04-01
75-100% shares · notified 2018-11-26 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Andrew Holliman ceased 2020-06-11
significant influence · notified 2020-04-09
Group
- Croxford Close Management Company Limited
is controlled by David Philip Erskine Padden
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares · notified 2018-11-26, ceased 2020-04-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by David Philip Erskine Padden.
23 other companies in this group
- Birdcage Lane Management Company LTD
- Denton Homes London Road Limited
- Denton Homes Newco Limited
- Mimosa Close Management Company Limited
- Denton Group Limited
- Denton Homes FIR Tree Road Limited
- Perlant Place Management Company Limited
- Linnet Close Management Company Limited
- Coolhurst Close Management Company Limited
- Denton Close Management Company Limited
- Foresters WAY Management Company Limited
- Denton Homes (Land) Limited
- Crouch Fields (Ansty) Management Company Limited
- Kingsbury Court (Woking) Management Company Limited
- Denton Homes Sussex Limited
- 12171247
- Hitherwood Close Management Company Limited
- Beacon Close (Rottingdean) Residents Management Company Limited
- Denton Homes Limited
- Barn Close Estate Management Company Limited
- Blackness Lane (Woking) Management Company Limited
- Kingfisher Close (Warren Road) Management Company Limited
- Denton Homes (Land 2) Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £5
- Total assets
- £5
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £5 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £5 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Andrew Holliman Director · appointed 2020
- Samuel Paul Cackett Director · appointed 2020
Directors past 6 years
- Andrew Holliman Director · appointed 2020
- Samuel Paul Cackett Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Andrew Holliman Director · appointed 2020
- Samuel Paul Cackett Director · appointed 2020
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 11695523
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data