Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Devizes

LUX Group Holdings LTD

Manufacture of kitchen furniture

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is LUX Group Holdings LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 4

  1. Jacky Mostovicz 2022-2022 Director View profile
  2. Iain Christopher O'Mahony 2019-2023 Director View profile
  3. Patrick Burke 2019-2023 Director View profile
  4. Jeremy Todd 2018-2019 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Manufacture of kitchen furniture
Incorporated
03/12/2018
Registered office
Devizes
Previous names
Smwf LTD (until 06/08/2019)

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Jeremy Todd ceased 2018-12-07
    75-100% shares · notified 2018-12-03 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Sapphire 700 Limited
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2018-12-07

Group

  1. LUX Group Holdings LTD is controlled by Jeremy Todd
    Evidence
    ceased 75-100% shares · notified 2018-12-03, ceased 2018-12-07 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Jeremy Todd.

8 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
-£18,910,307
Total assets
£7,717,742
Cash
£613,552
Employees
0.8
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Profit/loss
£12,566,593

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-03-31Not reported-£18,910,307
2024-03-31Not reported-£31,220,674

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

5y median 5y
average tenure
7y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Manufacturing 3Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
11707773
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
31/12/2026
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data