Company
Roundstone Street Management Company Limited
Roundstone Street Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 11714412), incorporated 2018, with 7 current directors including Ana Angelica Glinta and George Garratt. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Roundstone Street Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Ana Angelica GlintaDirector · since 2026
- George GarrattDirector · since 2023
- Artur JamrozDirector · since 2020
- Andrew Philip QuickDirector · since 2019
- Bernadine Joanne LewisDirector · since 2019
- Arthur Rupert Thomas McwhinnieDirector · since 2019
- Jake BrinkmanDirector · since 2019
- Joanne Snook-HaldaneSecretary · since 2023
Previous officers 5
- Eduard Andi Glinta 2019-2026 View profile
- Thomas William Heal 2019-2026 View profile
- Marcus Benjamin Brown 2019-2026 View profile
- Stephen John Harbour 2018-2019 View profile
- Thomas Williams Heal 2019-2023 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 06/12/2018
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Qdos Homes Limited ceased 2020-01-01
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2018-12-06
Group
- Roundstone Street Management Company Limited
is controlled by Qdos Homes Limited
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2018-12-06, ceased 2020-01-01 · source: Companies House PSC register - Qdos Homes Limited
is controlled by Stephen John Harbour
Evidence
active significant influence (firm) · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Stephen John Harbour.
10 other companies in this group
- The Cedars (Devizes) Management Company Limited
- Qdos Homes Limited
- Qdos Homes Wincanton Limited
- Friars Lane (Urchfont) Management Company Limited
- Redhorn Homes LTD
- Redhorn Holdings Limited
- E & H Drylining & Plastering Holdings Limited
- E & H Drylining & Plastering Limited
- SH & EH Holdings Limited
- Alfred's Drive Management Company Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £3,883
- Total assets
- £4,783
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £3,883 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £3,312 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
7 directors on the board
- George Garratt Director · appointed 2023
- Andrew Philip Quick Director · appointed 2019
- Ana Angelica Glinta Director · appointed 2026
- Bernadine Joanne Lewis Director · appointed 2019
- Artur Jamroz Director · appointed 2020
- Jake Brinkman Director · appointed 2019
- Arthur Rupert Thomas Mcwhinnie Director · appointed 2019
Directors past 6 years
- Andrew Philip Quick Director · appointed 2019
- Bernadine Joanne Lewis Director · appointed 2019
- Jake Brinkman Director · appointed 2019
- Arthur Rupert Thomas Mcwhinnie Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (6)
- George Garratt Director · appointed 2023
- Ana Angelica Glinta Director · appointed 2026
- Bernadine Joanne Lewis Director · appointed 2019
- Artur Jamroz Director · appointed 2020
- Jake Brinkman Director · appointed 2019
- Arthur Rupert Thomas Mcwhinnie Director · appointed 2019
Portfolio (1)
- Andrew Philip Quick Director · appointed 2019
Left in the last 12 months
- Eduard Andi Glinta Director · appointed 2019 · resigned 2026
- Thomas William Heal Director · appointed 2019 · resigned 2026
- Marcus Benjamin Brown Director · appointed 2019 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 11714412
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data