Company
Quarry Lodge RTM Company Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Quarry Lodge RTM Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Peter John Coopper 2018-2022 View profile
- Kim Susan Hudson 2018-2024 View profile
- Janet Lynn Webb 2018-2023 View profile
- Rosemary Crawley 2018-2022 View profile
- Clive Elliott 2018-2025 View profile
- Stuart Hammond Sampson 2018-2022 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 10/12/2018
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Rosemary Crawley ceased 2021-12-09
75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2018-12-10
Group
- Quarry Lodge RTM Company Limited
is controlled by Rosemary Crawley
Evidence
ceased 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2018-12-10, ceased 2021-12-09 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Rosemary Crawley.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Christine Ann White Director · appointed 2026
- Robert White Director · appointed 2026
- Dr Amanda Mary Hilmarsson-Dunn Director · appointed 2023
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Christine Ann White Director · appointed 2026
- Robert White Director · appointed 2026
Portfolio (1)
- Dr Amanda Mary Hilmarsson-Dunn Director · appointed 2023
Also govern a charity
Left in the last 12 months
- Clive Elliott Director · appointed 2018 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 11718829
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data