Company · Elland
Freshroast Holdings Limited
Freshroast Holdings Limited is an active UK company (number 11734858), incorporated 2018, with 2 current directors, Timothy Mark Jenkinson and Christopher John Brooking. Source: Companies House, updated 18th October 2026.
Activities of head offices
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 18th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Freshroast Holdings Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Activities of head offices
- Incorporated
- 19/12/2018
- Registered office
- Elland
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Christopher John Brooking ceased 2024-10-29
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2018-12-19 - Irony Holdings LTD
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-10-29
Group
- Freshroast Holdings Limited
is controlled by Christopher John Brooking
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2018-12-19, ceased 2024-10-29 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Christopher John Brooking.
2 other companies in this group
- Freshroast Coffee CO. Limited
- Beverage Solutions Limited (no longer on the register)
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £828,900
- Employees
- 2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Timothy Mark Jenkinson Director · appointed 2024
- Christopher John Brooking Director · appointed 2018
Directors past 6 years
- Christopher John Brooking Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Timothy Mark Jenkinson Director · appointed 2024
- Christopher John Brooking Director · appointed 2018
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 11734858
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 18th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data