Company
Waterside Living Management Company Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Waterside Living Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Jonathan Anthony Clarke 2024-2026 View profile
- Richard David Harpin 2022-2024 View profile
- Dawn Henderson 2019-2024 View profile
- Gerard Scot Downes 2018-2024 View profile
- Michael Ian Leonard 2018-2019 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 20/12/2018
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Total assets
- £0
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Bertie Cordingley Director · appointed 2023
- Geoffrey Charles William Jordan Director · appointed 2023
- Sally Cullingworth Director · appointed 2024
- Martin Buckle Director · appointed 2023
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Geoffrey Charles William Jordan Director · appointed 2023
Portfolio (3)
- Bertie Cordingley Director · appointed 2023
- Sally Cullingworth Director · appointed 2024
- Martin Buckle Director · appointed 2023
Left in the last 12 months
- Jonathan Anthony Clarke Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 11736046
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data