Company
Bmaf Services Limited
Bmaf Services Limited is an active UK company (number 11736307), incorporated 2018, with 3 current directors including Susan Louise Cordingley and Christopher John Amos. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Bmaf Services Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- David Arthur William Butler 2024-2025 View profile
- Dr Martin John Brian Wilkinson 2021-2024 View profile
- Harold Matthews 2018-2020 View profile
- Peter William Kennedy 2018-2026 View profile
- Ian William Richards 2018-2019 View profile
- Peter William Kennedy 2021-2026 View profile
- Dr Michael Johannes Hausler 2019-2021 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 20/12/2018
Ownership
Owned by (6) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Harold Alexander Rundle Rowe
25-50% voting · notified 2025-12-05 - Peter William Kennedy
25-50% voting · notified 2025-12-05 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Harold Matthews ceased 2019-01-22
25-50% voting · notified 2018-12-20 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Ian William Richards ceased 2019-02-01
25-50% voting · notified 2018-12-20 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Peter William Kennedy ceased 2019-01-22
25-50% voting · notified 2018-12-20 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Harold Alexander Rundle Rowe ceased 2019-02-01
25-50% voting · notified 2019-02-01
Group
- Bmaf Services Limited
is controlled by Harold Alexander Rundle Rowe
Evidence
active 25-50% voting · notified 2025-12-05 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Harold Alexander Rundle Rowe.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £43,514
- Cash
- £45,043
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2026-05-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-05-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-05-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Harold Alexander Rundle Rowe Director · appointed 2019
- Susan Louise Cordingley Director · appointed 2026
- Christopher John Amos Director · appointed 2026
Directors past 6 years
- Harold Alexander Rundle Rowe Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Harold Alexander Rundle Rowe Director · appointed 2019
- Christopher John Amos Director · appointed 2026
Portfolio (1)
- Susan Louise Cordingley Director · appointed 2026
Also govern a charity
Left in the last 12 months
- David Arthur William Butler Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2025
- Peter William Kennedy Director · appointed 2018 · resigned 2026
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 11736307
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data