Company
Dcoute & Investments LTD
Dcoute & Investments LTD is an active UK company (number 11739501), incorporated 2018, with 4 current directors including Deepak Juvekar and Melanie Isong. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Dcoute & Investments LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Evelyn Okogho 2022-2024 View profile
- Richard Von Hack-Prestinary 2020-2025 View profile
- Solomon Odafe 2018-2025 View profile
- Florence Itoje 2018-2025 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 24/12/2018
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Judy Onomivbori
75-100% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2018-12-24
Group
- Dcoute & Investments LTD
is controlled by Judy Onomivbori
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2018-12-24 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Judy Onomivbori.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1
- Cash
- £1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £1 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Judy Onomivbori Director · appointed 2018
- Melanie Isong Director · appointed 2022
- Diamond Anthony Omene Director · appointed 2022
- Deepak Juvekar Director · appointed 2023
Directors past 6 years
- Judy Onomivbori Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Deepak Juvekar Director · appointed 2023
Portfolio (3)
- Judy Onomivbori Director · appointed 2018
- Melanie Isong Director · appointed 2022
- Diamond Anthony Omene Director · appointed 2022
Left in the last 12 months
- Richard Von Hack-Prestinary Director · appointed 2020 · resigned 2025
- Solomon Odafe Director · appointed 2018 · resigned 2025
- Florence Itoje Director · appointed 2018 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 11739501
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data