Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Guildford & Godalming Athletic Club Limited

Guildford & Godalming Athletic Club Limited is an active UK company (number 11743302), incorporated 2018, with 6 current directors including Sarah Emily Duncan and Andrew Gordon Duncan. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Guildford & Godalming Athletic Club Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 8

  1. Robert John Marcus 2022-2024 Director View profile
  2. Sanjay Sakaria 2018-2023 Director View profile
  3. Dr Anthony Frederick Sydney Childs 2018-2025 Director View profile
  4. Karen Lea Mears 2018-2022 Director View profile
  5. Wendy Roberts 2018-2019 Director View profile
  6. Hazel Ann Childs 2018-2021 Director View profile
  7. Keith William Robey 2018-2022 Director View profile
  8. Margaret Angela Nelson 2018-2025 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
28/12/2018

Financials

Net assets
£63,838
Total assets
£78,515
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£63,838
2025-12-31Not reported£63,838
2024-12-31Not reported£63,782

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

6 directors on the board

4.5y median 4.2y
average tenure
7.5y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (6)

2
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
11743302
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data