Company
BO and Bean LTD
BO and Bean LTD is an active UK company (number 11757687), incorporated 2019, with 4 current directors including Louise Anglicas and Esme Yan Ling Cheung. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is BO and Bean LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 09/01/2019
Financials
- Total assets
- £4,822
- Employees
- 11
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Esme Yan Ling Cheung Director · appointed 2020
- Louise Anglicas Director · appointed 2024
- Lydia Wei Ling Cheung Director · appointed 2019
- Michael Chun Ling Cheung Director · appointed 2019
Directors past 6 years
- Lydia Wei Ling Cheung Director · appointed 2019
- Michael Chun Ling Cheung Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Esme Yan Ling Cheung Director · appointed 2020
- Lydia Wei Ling Cheung Director · appointed 2019
- Michael Chun Ling Cheung Director · appointed 2019
Portfolio (1)
- Louise Anglicas Director · appointed 2024
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 11757687
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data