Company
Elmbridge Road Cranleigh Homes Management Limited
Elmbridge Road Cranleigh Homes Management Limited is an active UK company (number 11772660), incorporated 2019, with 2 current directors, Bruce Thirkettle and Caryl Margaret Hobbs. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Elmbridge Road Cranleigh Homes Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Judith Craig 2022-2025 View profile
- Mark Richard Wilkinson 2022-2022 View profile
- Christine Hawes 2021-2023 View profile
- Janice Evelyn Sneyd 2021-2022 View profile
- Beverly Covington 2019-2021 View profile
- Elizabeth Hills 2019-2021 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 17/01/2019
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Clarion Housing Association Limited ceased 2023-01-24
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2019-12-10
Group
- Elmbridge Road Cranleigh Homes Management Limited
is controlled by Clarion Housing Association Limited
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2019-12-10, ceased 2023-01-24 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Clarion Housing Association Limited.
8 other companies in this group
- Halsey Meadows (Bramley) Management Company Limited
- Water Meadow Place Management Limited
- The Courtyard (Bishop's Stortford) Management Company Limited
- Maple Grove (Hackbridge) Management Limited
- Boxgrove Gardens Management Company Limited
- Knights Mead Residents Association Limited
- Ullswater Flat Management Limited
- Clarion Housing Association Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £54
- Total assets
- £54
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-31 | Not reported | £54 |
| 2026-01-31 | Not reported | £54 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-01-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Bruce Thirkettle Director · appointed 2024
- Caryl Margaret Hobbs Director · appointed 2021
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Bruce Thirkettle Director · appointed 2024
- Caryl Margaret Hobbs Director · appointed 2021
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 11772660
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data