Company
Leptis LTD
Leptis LTD is an active UK company (number 11786526), incorporated 2019, with 1 current director, Saad Ali El Sakran. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Leptis LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Mohamad Agil 2019-2019 View profile
- Mohamed Fadil 2019-2025 View profile
- Saad El Sakran 2019-2019 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 24/01/2019
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Saad El Sakran ceased 2019-12-09
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2019-01-24 - Mohamed Fadil ceased 2026-02-28
25-50% shares, 25-50% shares (trust), 25-50% shares (firm), 25-50% voting, 25-50% voting (trust), 25-50% voting (firm) · notified 2019-01-24 - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Leptis LTD
is controlled by Saad El Sakran
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2019-01-24, ceased 2019-12-09 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Saad El Sakran.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£37,050
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-31 | Not reported | -£37,050 |
| 2024-07-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-07-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Grants received
2 grants · £22,827 total360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.
Top funders
- Department for Work and Pensions · £22,827 (2 grants)
Most recent
- Department for Work and Pensions
- Department for Work and Pensions
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Saad Ali El Sakran Director · appointed 2023
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 11786526
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data