Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Newcastle upon Tyne

CGD7 LTD

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is CGD7 LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 3

  1. Joe Edward Cohen 2019-2020 Director View profile
  2. Hugh Benson Welch 2019-2019 Director View profile
  3. Joe Edward Nesim Cohen 2019-2020 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Incorporated
07/02/2019
Registered office
Newcastle upon Tyne
Previous names
KOB13 LTD (until 04/10/2020)
Timec 1682 Limited (until 04/07/2019)

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Aneil Handa
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2019-07-04
  • Muckle Director Limited ceased 2019-07-04
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2019-02-07

Group

  1. CGD7 LTD is controlled by Aneil Handa
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2019-07-04 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Aneil Handa.

34 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£1,970,899
Total assets
£1,989,332
Cash
£143,635
Employees
0.02
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-02-28Not reported£1,970,899
2025-02-28Not reported£1,970,899

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-02-28. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

6.3y median 6.3y
average tenure
7y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Construction 24Finance 15Hospitality 15Property 12Arts and leisure 1Other services 1Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
11814019
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
27/11/2026
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data