Company · London
WR Ventures Limited
Buying and selling of own real estate
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is WR Ventures Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Buying and selling of own real estate
- Incorporated
- 08/02/2019
- Registered office
- London
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Warren Phillip Rosenberg
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2019-02-08 - confirmed: also a director of this company - WR Fusion Limited ceased 2019-02-08
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2019-02-08
Group
- WR Ventures Limited
is controlled by Warren Phillip Rosenberg
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2019-02-08 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Warren Phillip Rosenberg.
40 other companies in this group
- WR BXT Fusion LTD
- Fusion Canada Water Aire Jvco LTD
- Fusion Brent 43 Holdco Limited
- Fusion Cardiff Devco LTD
- 10444737
- Fusion VC LTD
- Fusion BXT Devco LTD
- Stellar (Plummer House) Limited
- Fusion Canada Water Topco LTD
- Stellar (Bristol Tower) Investments Limited
- Fusion BXT Holdco Limited
- Fusion BXT Propco Limited
- Fusion Brent 43 Limited
- Stellar (Plummer House) Investments Limited
- WR Hatfield Limited
- Fusion Edinburgh Devco LTD
- Student Construction Holdings LLP
- Fusion Canada Water LTD
- Fusion Canada Water Jvco LTD
- Fusion Nottingham Devco LTD
- Fusion BXT Limited
- Fusion Canada Water Holdco Limited
- Stellar (Bristol Tower) Limited
- Fusion Birmingham Devco Limited
- Fusion Brent 43 Devco Limited
- Fusion Portsmouth Devco Limited
- Fusion Residential Management LLP
- Fusion Canada Water Devco LTD
- WR Brent 43 Fusion LTD
- Fusion BXT Opco Limited
- 10444712
- Fusion BXT Jvco Limited
- WR Canada Water Fusion LTD
- WR Fusion Limited
- Fusion York Devco LTD
- Fusion Brent 43 Jvco Limited
- Fusion Brent 43 Propco Limited
- Fusion Brent 43 Opco Limited
- Truu-U LTD
- Village Homes (Hatfield) LLP
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £348,419
- Total assets
- £580,071
- Cash
- £38,670
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-08-31 | Not reported | £348,419 |
| 2025-08-31 | Not reported | £348,419 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-08-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Warren Phillip Rosenberg Director · appointed 2019
Directors past 6 years
- Warren Phillip Rosenberg Director · appointed 2019
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 11814627
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/05/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data