Company
Maidenhead Lawn Tennis Club Limited
Maidenhead Lawn Tennis Club Limited is an active UK company (number 11822892), incorporated 2019, with 9 current directors including Owen Stanhope and Richard John Hedley. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Maidenhead Lawn Tennis Club Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Owen StanhopeDirector · since 2026
- Richard John HedleyDirector · since 2025
- Simon Anthony BrittainDirector · since 2025
- Leah CohenDirector · since 2025
- Camelia BarcanDirector · since 2025
- Alexander SaxtonDirector · since 2024
- Andrew Benedict MacbeanDirector · since 2024
- Susan JonesDirector · since 2023
- Thomas ParkerDirector · since 2022
Previous officers 14
- Andrew Christopher Town 2023-2025 View profile
- Claire Elizabeth Roberts 2023-2024 View profile
- Thomas William Brooksbank 2021-2024 View profile
- John Black 2020-2023 View profile
- Suzette Richards 2020-2022 View profile
- Anita Carole Slater 2020-2021 View profile
- Owen Stanhope 2020-2026 View profile
- Paul Brill 2020-2020 View profile
- Susan Linda Topchik 2019-2022 View profile
- John Wilford Coleman 2019-2020 View profile
- Gareth Jackson 2019-2022 View profile
- David Robert Scarbrough 2025-2025 View profile
- Alen Scropetta 2025-2025 View profile
- Patricia Joyce Barratt 2022-2023 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 12/02/2019
Ownership
Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Susan Linda Topchik ceased 2022-12-01
50-75% voting · notified 2019-02-12 - Gareth Jackson ceased 2022-12-01
25-50% voting · notified 2019-02-12 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Anita Carole Slater ceased 2021-03-01
significant influence · notified 2020-05-11 - Thomas William Brooksbank ceased 2024-11-21
significant influence, significant influence (firm) · notified 2021-03-01 - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Maidenhead Lawn Tennis Club Limited
is controlled by Susan Linda Topchik
Evidence
ceased 50-75% voting · notified 2019-02-12, ceased 2022-12-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Susan Linda Topchik.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £516,092
- Total assets
- £516,092
- Cash
- £377,478
- Employees
- 11
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £516,092 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £516,092 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £491,081 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
9 directors on the board
- Richard John Hedley Director · appointed 2025
- Alexander Saxton Director · appointed 2024
- Susan Jones Director · appointed 2023
- Leah Cohen Director · appointed 2025
- Andrew Benedict Macbean Director · appointed 2024
- Simon Anthony Brittain Director · appointed 2025
- Camelia Barcan Director · appointed 2025
- Owen Stanhope Director · appointed 2026
- Thomas Parker Director · appointed 2022
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (7)
- Richard John Hedley Director · appointed 2025
- Alexander Saxton Director · appointed 2024
- Susan Jones Director · appointed 2023
- Leah Cohen Director · appointed 2025
- Andrew Benedict Macbean Director · appointed 2024
- Camelia Barcan Director · appointed 2025
- Owen Stanhope Director · appointed 2026
Portfolio (2)
- Simon Anthony Brittain Director · appointed 2025
- Thomas Parker Director · appointed 2022
Left in the last 12 months
- Owen Stanhope Director · appointed 2020 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 11822892
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data