Company
Trafalgar Gate Properties LTD
Trafalgar Gate Properties LTD is an active UK company (number 11824667), incorporated 2019, with 4 current directors including Abigail Frances Selley and Charlotte Victoria Caterer. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Trafalgar Gate Properties LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 13/02/2019
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Abigail Frances Selley
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2019-02-14 - Charlotte Victoria Caterer
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2019-02-14 - Ray Selley ceased 2025-02-12
25-50% shares · notified 2019-02-13
Group
- Trafalgar Gate Properties LTD
is controlled by Abigail Frances Selley
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2019-02-14 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Abigail Frances Selley.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £803,571
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Ray Selley Director · appointed 2019
- Abigail Frances Selley Director · appointed 2019
- Charlotte Victoria Caterer Director · appointed 2019
- Norma Ann Selley Director · appointed 2019
Directors past 6 years
- Ray Selley Director · appointed 2019
- Abigail Frances Selley Director · appointed 2019
- Charlotte Victoria Caterer Director · appointed 2019
- Norma Ann Selley Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (4)
- Ray Selley Director · appointed 2019
- Abigail Frances Selley Director · appointed 2019
- Charlotte Victoria Caterer Director · appointed 2019
- Norma Ann Selley Director · appointed 2019
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 11824667
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data