Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Aflorithmic Labs LTD

Aflorithmic Labs LTD is an active UK company (number 11850770), incorporated 2019, with 3 current directors including Alexis Van De Wyer and Andrew Drylie. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Aflorithmic Labs LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 2

  1. Peadar Gerard Coyle 2019-2026 Director View profile
  2. BjöRn ÜHss 2019-2026 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
27/02/2019

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Peadar Gerard Coyle ceased 2023-01-01
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2019-02-27

Group

  1. Aflorithmic Labs LTD is controlled by Peadar Gerard Coyle
    Evidence
    ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2019-02-27, ceased 2023-01-01 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Peadar Gerard Coyle.

1 other company in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£527,425
Total assets
£1,178,500
Cash
£258,349
Employees
21
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Abridged accounts (unaudited).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£527,425
2025-12-31Not reported£527,425

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Grants received

2 grants · £513,000 total

360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.

Top funders

  • Department for Science, Innovation and Technology · £310,000
  • Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy · £203,000

Most recent

  • Department for Science, Innovation and Technology £310,0002022-04-01
  • Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy £203,0002020-05-01
Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

3.9y median 2.6y
average tenure
7.4y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Education 1Finance 1Retail and trade 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
11850770
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data